State v. Morris
[…] Robbery in any degree; b. Assault in the first or second degree; c. Murder in any degree; d. Manslaughter; e. Rape in any degree; f. Kidnapping in any degree; and (3) When, in effecting entry or when in the dwelling or in immediate flight therefrom, the person or another participant in the crime: Is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon; or b. Causes physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime.” 14 11 Del. C. § 825 (Effective: to Sept. 15, 2019): “A person is guilty of burglary in the second Degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully: (1) In a dwelling with intent to commit a crime therein; or (2) In a building and when, in effecting entry or while in the building or in immediate flight therefrom, the person or another participant in the crime: a. Is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon; or b. Causes physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime.” 15 11 Del. C. § 823: “A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling . . ..” 16 11 Del.