in the Interest of S.C.
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 262.201(a), (c), 263.0061. The trial court must appoint an attorney ad litem to represent the interests of an indigent parent who responds in opposition to a suit filed by a governmental entity in which the State requests termination of the parent-child relationship. Id. § 107.013(a)(1). “There appear to be no magic words that are required to be ‘in opposition’ to a request for termination.” 36 In re J.M., 361 S.W.3d 734, 738 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2012, no pet.) (citation omitted). Section 107.013(d) requires that “[a] parent who claims indigence under Subsection (a) to file an affidavit of indigence in accordance with Rule 145(b) of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure before the court may conduct a hearing to determine the parent’s indigence under this section.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 107.013(d); see Tex. R. Civ. P. 145(b) (describing requirements and contents of affidavit of indigency). Section 107.013 contains no specific timetable for appointment of an attorney ad litem to represent the parent’s interests. See In re V.L.B., 445 S.W.3d 802, 807 (Tex.