If this opinion indicates that it is “FOR PUBLICATION,” it is subject to
[…] People
v Lockett, 295 Mich App 165, 187; 814 NW2d 295 (2012). “Sexual penetration” includes fellatio.
MCL 750.520a(r).
Regarding CSC-II, MCL 750.520c(1)(a) provides:
(1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the
person engages in sexual contact with another person and if any of the following
circumstances exists:
(a) That other person is under 13 years of age.
“Sexual contact” is defined in pertinent part as “the intentional touching of the victim’s or actor’s
intimate parts.” MCL 750.520a(q). And “intimate parts” is defined as “the primary genital area,
groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.” MCL 750.520a(f).
Defendant does not dispute that KDM’s testimony, if believed, established that defendant
was guilty of one count of CSC-I and two counts of CSC-II. Indeed, defendant acknowledges that
“[t]his case was a one-on-one credibility contest.” Instead, he argues that KDM’s testimony was