In re K.S.
[…] Code § 48-13-803 (2001) (“When the payor is not paying any current support obligation but is required to pay for arrearages or reimbursement support, the court shall set a payment amount for the repayment of reimbursement support or of a support arrearage that is reasonable pursuant to the provisions of this article or section 6-301, but not to exceed the limits set out in section 14-408.”). 36 See W. Va. Code § 49-4-801(c) (2015) (“When a child is removed from his or her home pursuant to this chapter, the court shall issue a support order payable by the child’s mother.”); see also Syl. Pt. 4, West Virginia Dep’t of Health & Hum. Res., Bureau for Child Support Enf’t v.