in the Interest of R.R.K., a Child
[…] In re A.L.E., 279 S.W.3d at 428–29 (including “poisoning of the child’s mind by one of the parties” in list of material changes); see also Champenoy v. Champenoy, No. 01-12-00668-CV, 2013 WL 3327328, at *4 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] June 27, 2013, no pet.) (mem. op.) (“A course of conduct by one parent that hampers a child’s opportunity to associate favorably with the other parent may suffice as grounds for re-designating managing conservators.”). Further, a trial court may consider the factors listed in Texas Family Code Section 153.134 in ruling on a conservatorship modification petition, and one of those factors is “whether each parent can encourage and accept a positive relationship between the child and the other parent.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.134; see In re J.S., No. 05-16-00138-CV, 2017 WL 894541, at *3 (Tex. App.— Dallas Mar. 6, 2017, no pet.) (mem. op.).