Clouser, S. v. M. Clouser
[…] Both parties and the court referred to the expedited nature of the hearing, for ____________________________________________ 3 Mother served notice of her request to relocate on Father around July 2, 2021. See Mother’s Return of Service, 7/30/21. However, the notice is stamped with a “filed” date of July 30, 2021, and entered on the trial docket on that same day. Meanwhile, Father’s counter-affidavit is stamped as “filed” approximately two weeks earlier, on July 14th, with a docket entry dated that same day. 4 See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(g)(1) (“[E]xcept as set forth in paragraph (3) [pertaining to exigent circumstances,] the court shall hold an expedited full hearing on the proposed relocation after a timely objection has been filed and before the relocation occurs.”). -4- J-S08044-22 example noting the amount of time left for the hearing.