Clouser, S. v. M. Clouser
[…] Father’s Brief at 19. We decline to disturb the trial court’s findings. As stated above, the paramount concern in a custody matter is the child’s best interests. See A.V., 87 A.3d at 820. “The best-interests standard, decided on a case-by-case basis, considers all factors that legitimately have an effect upon the child’s physical, intellectual, moral, and spiritual wellbeing.” Saintz, 902 A.2d at 512. We have reviewed above the trial court’s assessment of all the statutory custody and relocation factors. - 26 - J-S08044-22 Section 5337(h)(3) requires a trial court to consider “the feasibility of preserving the relationship between the nonrelocating party and the child through suitable custody arrangements, considering the logistics and financial circumstances of the parties.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(3). In assessing this factor, the trial court reasoned: It’s always a difficult factor[ ] in these relocation trials.