TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] Tex. R. App. P. 24.4 (authorizing review by motion filed in court of appeals with jurisdiction or
potential jurisdiction over appeal from judgment in case); Standiford v. CitiMortgage, Inc.,
No. 03-15-00542-CV, 2015 Tex. App. LEXIS 9152, at *1 (Tex. App.—Austin Aug. 28, 2015, no
9 In her notice of appeal, Kuhr also appeals “all other orders and rulings of the probate
court” in the estate proceeding. She, however, does not identify the “other orders and rulings,”
and her appeal in cause number 03-20-00583-CV is from the probate court’s order admitting the
will to probate. See Tex. Est. Code § 32.001(c) (“A final order issued by a probate court is
appealable to the court of appeals.”); Lehmann v. Har-Con Corp., 39 S.W.3d 191, 195 (Tex.
2001) (explaining that appeal may only be taken from final judgment that disposes of all pending
parties and claims in record and that only certain proceedings, like some probate and