Lindsey Ann Perkins v. Craig Randall Perkins
[…] However, the Supreme Court has acknowledged the authority provided to trial courts in divorce proceedings by KRS 403.150(6). In Lewis LP Gas, Inc. v. Lambert, 113 S.W.3d 171, 173 n.1 (Ky. 2003), overruled 16 While Lindsey argues PSC is not a proper party, she does so only in a footnote in her brief and does not give much emphasis to the argument. -12- on other grounds by Hoskins v. Maricle, 150 S.W.3d 1 (Ky. 2004), the Court noted that KRS 403.150(6) permits a trial court to “join additional parties proper for the exercise of its authority to implement this chapter.” Furthermore, in Medical Vision Group P.S.C. v.