GLJ, Inc.
[…] Cir. 1987). CONCLUSION For the reasons stated above, appellant’s motion for summary judgment is denied. Dated: April 21, 2022 DAVID B. STINSON Administrative Judge Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals I concur I concur RICHARD SHACKLEFORD OWEN C. WILSON Administrative Judge Administrative Judge Acting Chairman Vice Chairman Armed Services Board Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals of Contract Appeals 5 The Equal Access to Justice Act (EAJA), 5 U.S.C. § 504(a)(2), provides, in pertinent part, that “[a] party seeking an award of fees and other expenses shall, within thirty days of a final disposition in the adversary adjudication, submit to the agency an application which shows that the party is a prevailing party and is eligible to receive an award under this section . . . .” If GLJ subsequently qualifies as a prevailing party otherwise eligible under EAJA, it may file a proper application. 7 I certify that the foregoing is a true copy of the Opinion and Decision of the Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals in ASBCA No. 62964, Appeal of GLJ, Inc., rendered