Eugene Ross v. SEC
[…] J.A. 508 (quotation marks omitted). Accordingly, the Commission denied Ross’s whistleblower award application. II. Analysis A. The SEC had jurisdiction to consider Ross’s whistleblower award application pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 78u-6(b). We have jurisdiction of the appeal under 15 U.S.C. § 78u-6(f) and 17 C.F.R. § 240.21F-13 (“A determination of whether or to whom to make an award may be appealed within 30 days after the Commission issues its final decision to the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit.”).