JASON PARRISH v. ST. JOSEPH'S/CANDLER HEALTH SYSTEM, INC.
[…] Importantly, Parrish does not allege that the trial court lacked jurisdiction to enter the consent order, or that it was procured by fraud, coercion, duress, or otherwise void. Nor is there any indication that the consent order’s dismissal of S. P.’s claims against the two doctors with prejudice was a scrivener’s error, or that Parrish moved to correct and rescind the voluntary dismissal with prejudice under OCGA § 9-11-60 (g).2 See 2 OCGA § 9-11-60 (g) provides: “Clerical mistakes in judgments, orders, or other parts of the record and errors therein arising from oversight or omission may be corrected by the court at any time of its own initiative or on the motion of any party 9 Sanson v. State Farm Fire & Cas. Co., 276 Ga.