Opinion by
[…] The purpose behind the application was to seek authority to furnish water to 17 residents along Portman Road, who had experienced Umited and erratic flows of poor quality water from their private water supplies. These 17 residents had deposited $15,300 as a nonrefundable contribution to the Water Company to secure the water supply. Pending this appeal, the PUC and the Water Company entered into a stipulation whereby the Water Company *536would proceed under the certificate to extend the water service to the 17 residents, without prejudice to either side.
Art. V, §9 provides: “There shall be a right of appeal in all eases to a court of record from a court not of record; and there shall also be a right of appeal from a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court, the selection of such court to be as provided by law; and there shall be such other rights of appeal as may be provided by law.”
See 2 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. 625 (1971).
Vacated, 453 Pa. 559, 310 A. 2d 271 (1973).