Opinion by
[…] We should not have to guess at what the Board intended to do nor should we merely assume that it has accomplished the logical result, namely, a challenge to plaintiffs’ capacity to sue, where it has worded its preliminary objection in such a vague and baffling manner. We therefore issue the following
Order
And now, this 14th day of August, 1975, the preliminary objections of the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board to the complaint filed by plaintiffs are overruled, and the Board is granted twenty (20) days from the date of this order to file an answer to the complaint.
. See Section 438(b) of the Liquor Code, Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §4 — 438(b), which provides that “Mo person shall possess or be issued more than one distributor’s or importing distributor’s license,” and Section 436(f), 47 P.S. §4 — 436(f), which requires that application for distributors’ licenses contain or have attached thereto the statement that “applicant is the only person in any manner pecuniarily interested/in the business so asked to be licensed, and that no other person shall be in