Opinion by
[…] We therefore issue the following
Order
And now, this 14th day of August, 1975, the preliminary objections of the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board to the complaint filed by plaintiffs are overruled, and the Board is granted twenty (20) days from the date of this order to file an answer to the complaint.
. See Section 438(b) of the Liquor Code, Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §4 — 438(b), which provides that “Mo person shall possess or be issued more than one distributor’s or importing distributor’s license,” and Section 436(f), 47 P.S. §4 — 436(f), which requires that application for distributors’ licenses contain or have attached thereto the statement that “applicant is the only person in any manner pecuniarily interested/in the business so asked to be licensed, and that no other person shall be in any manner pecuniarily interested therein during the continuance of the license. . . .” (Emphasis added.) .
. This action by the Board was directly contrary to the o^der of the Court of Common Pleas of Lancaster County and to the prayer of the complaint in mandamus now being considered byThis Court.
. Rule 1017 (b) reads as follows: