Opinion by
[…] It is further ordered that the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board reinstate its order of August 25, 1972, which suspended Elemar, Inc., Garrett Hill Beverage Co., Inc., and Railsplitter, Inc., all trading as Thrifty Beverage, for a period of twenty-one days or until such time as all illegal interests are divested, and all subsequent inconsistent orders of the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board are hereby set aside.
. See Section 438(b) of the Liquor Code, Act of April 12, 1951, P. L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §4-438 (b), which provides that “[n]o person shall possess or be issued more than one distributor’s or importing distributor’s license,” and Section 436(f), 47 P.S. §4-436 (f), which requires that application for distributors’ licenses contain or have attached thereto the statement that “applicant is the only person in any manner pecuniarily interested in the business so asked to be licensed, and that no other person shall be in