Opinion by
[…] . See Section 438(b) of the Liquor Code, Act of April 12, 1951, P. L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §4-438 (b), which provides that “[n]o person shall possess or be issued more than one distributor’s or importing distributor’s license,” and Section 436(f), 47 P.S. §4-436 (f), which requires that application for distributors’ licenses contain or have attached thereto the statement that “applicant is the only person in any manner pecuniarily interested in the business so asked to be licensed, and that no other person shall be in any manner pecuniarily interested therein during the continuance of the license ... .” (Emphasis added.)
. Although the order of October 19, 1973 was appealed to this Court, the licensees thereafter, on August 19, 1974, withdrew their appeals.