Opinion by
[…] Opinion by
Judge MacPhail,The only issue raised on this appeal by Petitioner United States Steel Corporation (Employer) is whether the Workmen’s Compensation Appeal Board (Board) erred in affirming a referee’s grant of workmen’s compensation benefits to Charles G-ouker (Claimant) pursuant to Section 306(c) (22) of The Pennsylvania Workmen’s Compensation Act (Act), Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §513(22). It is undisputed that Claimant suffered a “serious and permanent disfigurement ... of such a character as to produce an unsightly appearance, and such as is not usually incident to the employment.” See Section 306(c) (22) of the Act. This appeal, however, concerns the location of the disfigurement. Claimant alleged and the referee and the Board found that it was located on Claimant’s neck and, therefore, was compensable pursuant to Section 306 (c)(22).