Zinc v. Commonwealth
[…] Attorney’s fees in the sum of $450.00 are approved and shall be deducted from the deferred compensation due the Claimant.

Although the Board’s opinion indicates that the Claimant appeared at the Board’s hearing and testified, there is no transcript of the record of such testimony available to us. We are informed that such testimony is not transcribed by the Board as a matter of course. Accordingly, we must adjudicate this appeal without regard to the Claimant’s testimony before the Board.

Section 306(c) (22) of the Act, 77 P.S. §513(22) provides as follows:

For all disability resulting from permanent injuries of the following classes, the compensation shall be exclusively as foUows:
(22) For serious and permanent disfigurement of the head, neck or face, of such a character as to produce an unsightly appearance, and such as is not usually incident to the employment, sixty-six and two-thirds per centum of wages not to exceed two hundred seventy-five weeks.

In McGartland, the issue was a view of the claimant’s hand in a loss of use case.