Opinion by
[…] Again, no reference to supporting evidence or regulations was made in this letter.
Petitioner argues that the failure of the Secretary to specify reasons, evidence and regulations in support of her decision violates the federal regulations cited, supra. We agree and conclude that in accordance with federal regulations each new decision reached by the Secretary or her representatives must include reasons for the decision and supporting evidence and regulations.
We note that in addition to the federal regulatory requirement, Section 507 of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C. S. §507, provides that:
*522All adjudications of a Commonwealth agency shall be in writing, shall contain findings and the reasons for the adjudication, and shall be served upon all parties or their counsel personally, or by mail. (Emphasis added.)
The Secretary’s order clearly did not satisfy this statutory mandate.