Memorandum Opinion by
[…] Independent agency status is conferred on the Commission by the language of Section 102 of the Commonwealth Attorneys Act, Act of October 15, 1980, P.L. 950, 71 P.S. §732-102.
See 71 P.S. §1190.4(3).
See Article V, Section 18 of tlie Pennsylvania Constitution.
See 42 Pa. C. S. §2101-2105, §3331-3334.
See In Re: Stanley M. Greenberg, Judge, Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia, 442 Pa. 411, 413-14 n. 1, 280 A.2d 370, 370-71 n. 1 (1971).
Article V, Section 17(b), provides in part tot “[J]usitices and Judges shall not engage in any activity prohibited by law and shall not violate 'any canon of legal or judicial ethics prescribed by the Supreme Court.
Act of June 3, 1937, P.L. 1333, as amended, 25 P.S. §3153 (b).
42 Pa. C. S. §2152.
Act of December 20,1982, P.L. 1442, 71 P.S. §1047.24.
Act of May 8, 1923, P.L. 161, as amended, 71 P.S. §1632.