HISTORY OF THE CASE
[…] The charge of aggravated assault was dismissed pursuant to the post-verdict motions. The post-verdict motions were otherwise, denied.
STATEMENT OF QUESTIONS
(4) Is the eyidence sufficient to, sustain, the verdict of guilty of disorderly conduct? -: •..."
(2) Was the cross-examination of defendant by the district attorney so improper ás to require anew'trial? ‘
*18DISCUSSION
The Evidence is Sufficient to Sustain the Verdict of Guilty of Disorderly Conduct.
Defendant was charged with violations of three different sections of the disorderly conduct statute. This statute is as follows:
“§5503. Disorderly conduct —
“(a) Offense defined — A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
“(1) engages in fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior;
“(2) makes unreasonable noise;
“(3) uses obscene language, or makes an obscene gesture; or
“(4). creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.