In re T.H.
[…] Commonwealth v. Lumpkins, 324 Pa. Super. 8, 471 A.2d 96 (1984); Commonwealth v. Ferrer, 283 Pa. Super. 21, 423 A.2d 423 (1980).

Even if we could say that disorderly conduct was a lesser included offense of terroristic threats, we find that the same jurisdictional exception would apply to section 109 as did in double jeopardy. Therefore, we find no merit in the juvenile’s argument that section 109 would bar the prosecution of the terroristic threat charge.

III. 18 Pa.C.S. §110

The juvenile’s argument is based on section 110(1) (ii), which provides in relevant part:

“Although a prosecution is for a violation of a different provision of the statutes than a former prosecution or is based on different facts, it is barred by such former prosecution under the following circumstances:
“(1) The former prosecution resulted in an acquittal or in a conviction as defined in section 109 of this title (relating to when prosecution barred by former prosecution for the same offense) and the subsequent prosecution is for:...
“(ii) any offense based on the same conduct or arising from the same criminal episode, if such offense was known to the appropriate prosecuting officer at the time of the commencement of the first trial and was within the jurisdiction of a single court unless the court ordered a *411separate trial of the charge of such offense;...” 18 Pa.C.S. §110(l)(ii).9

The juvenile asserts that section 110(l)(ii) bars the prosecution for the subsequent charges because they are based on the same conduct or arising from the same criminal episode as the prior adjudication on the summary offenses.