In re T.H.
[…] Id. at 584-86, 582 A.2d at 1098-1099.

The charges of which the juvenile was convicted or acquitted before the magistrate were summary offenses. The remaining charges stated in the juvenile petition are not. They are either misdemeanor or felony offenses. Therefore, this leads us to the obvious conclusion that the charges in the petition are not barred by the Double Jeopardy Clause because no one court has jurisdiction over all the charges.

II. 18 Pa.C.S. §109

We next address the juvenile’s statutory argument under section 109 of the Crimes Code, which provides in relevant part:

*409“When a prosecution is for a violation of the same provision of the statutes and is based upon the same facts as a former prosecution, it is barred by such former prosecution under the following circumstances:
“(1) The former prosecution resulted in an acquittal____”18 Pa.C.S. §109(1).8

The juvenile asserts that section 109 bars the prosecution for- the subsequent charges because disorderly conduct, the charge of which he was found not guilty, is a lesser included offense of terroristic threats.