*282Allwein filed a claim against Donegal seeking payment of
[…] The award of the arbitrator finding Donegal Mutual Insurance Company liable to Robert J. Allwein, administrator c.t.a. of the estate of Michael A. Allwein, deceased in the amount of $105,000 less a credit of $90,000, for a net liability of $15,000 is affirmed.
Consequently, Donegal Mutual Insurance Company is hereby ordered to pay the remaining policy limits of $15,000 in underinsured motorist benefits to Robert J. Allwein, administrator c.t.a. of the estate of Michael A. Allwein, deceased, within 30 days after notice of this order.
. 42 Pa.C.S. §7302(d)(2) (Purdon 1982) provides: “Where this paragraph is applicable a court in reviewing an arbitration award pursuant to this subchapter shall, notwithstanding any other provision of this subchapter, modify or correct the award where the award is contrary to law and is such that had it been a verdict of a jury the court would have entered a different judgment or a judgment notwithstanding the verdict.”