“Award in favor of plaintiff and against defendant in the amount of $795.14 and no attorney fees or liquidated damage.” Neither party filed an appeal.
[…] (d) Hearing Aid Sales Registration Law, 35 P.S. §6700-608 (“Any buyer injured by a violation of this Act may bring an action for the recovery of damages. *409Judgment may be entered for three times the amount at which the actual damages are assessed, plus reasonable attorney fees.”);
(e) Motor Vehicle Financial Responsibility Law, 75 RS. § 1797(b)(6) (the insurer must pay to the provider the outstanding amount plus interest at 12 percent, as well as the costs of the challenge and all attorney fees, if “a court determines that medical treatment or rehabilitative services or merchandise were medically necessary”) and 75 P.S. § 1798(b) (an insurer, found to have acted with no reasonable foundation in refusing to pay a benefit when due, “shall pay, in addition to the benefits owed and interest thereon, a reasonable attorney fee based upon actual time expended”); and