It is a defense to a prosecution under section 35-03(c)(3) of the Crimes Code, supra, that “the actor reasonably believed that the owner of the premi
[…] The instant matter is an appeal from a summary conviction of defendant, Charles Walosin, for criminal trespass under the provisions of the Crimes Code of *506December 6, 1972. P. L. 1068 (No. 334), sec. 3503, 18 Pa. C. S. 3503(b)(1), which provides, in its relevant provisions, as follows:
“A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in any place as to which notice against trespass is given by: (i) actual communication to the actor ...”