“It is a defense to prosecution under this section that:
[…] At the hearing on this charge of defiant trespass, 18 Pa.C.S. §3503(b), defendant introduced evidence that raised the statutory affirmative defense set forth in section 3503(c)(2) of the aforesaid title:
“It is a defense to prosecution under this section that:
(2) The premises were, at the time, open to members of the public and the actor complied with all lawful conditions imposed on access to or remaining in the premises;.. . .” (Emphasis added.)
In Com. v. White, 342 Pa.