Craig Estate
[…] C.S.A. §907, for determination by the court of the issue in dispute. That issue has been incorporated into the declaratory judgment proceeding as explained in our prior opinion in 31 Somerset 377, 391, 399.

Respondent’s petition to revoke the letters granted to petitioner herein denies incarceration at that time, asserts his fitness to serve as executor, and claims the appointment as a matter of right by virtue of decedent’s will.

Section 3155(a) of the Decedents, Estates and Fiduciaries Code recognizes the right of a named executor to letters, and states:

“Letters testamentary shall be granted by the register to the executor designated in the will, whether or not he has declined a trust under the will.”

Fitness of a named executor to serve is presumed from the fact that the decedent selected him, and *546his fitness is not subject to question or review by the register as it is in the case of issuance of letters of administration.