2. The board is not satisfied that the establishment proposed to be licensed is located within a Resort Area.
[…] The court is satisfied that the applicant has not established the need requirement.
The Liquor Control Board made other findings concerning distances between Sprenger Brewery *25and restricted areas (Liquor Control Board Opinion, findings 4 and 5). More specifically, the Board found that Sprenger Brewery was within 200 feet of another establishment licensed by the Board and 300 feet from the two churches. These findings are important when read in conjunction with Section 404 of the Liquor Code7 which provides, inter alia:
That in the case of any new license . . . the board may, in its discretion, grant or refuse such new license ... if such place proposed to be licensed is within three hundred feet of any church ... or if such new license ... is applied for a place which is within two hundred feet of any other premises which is licensed by the board. . . .
Sprenger Brewery does not contend these findings are incorrect as to the distances recited.