. . . adopt guidelines for sentencing within the limits established by law .... The guidelines shall:
[…] Subsequent decisions by the Supreme Court have made it clear that Chadha is not limited to its facts, but represents a blanket invalidation of all legislative vetos contained in federal statutes.5
*533Of course, Chadha is not dispositive of the issue before this court. The constitutionality of Act 319-1978 must be decided pursuant to the provisions of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. This court has examined the bicameral approval and presentment provisions of the Pennsylvania Constitution,6 with particular attention to Article III, §9, which states:
“Every order, resolution or vote, to which the concurrence of both Houses may be necessary, except on the question of adjournment, shall be presented to the Governor and before it shall take effect be approved by him, or being disapproved, shall be re-passed by two-thirds of both Houses according to the rules and limitations prescribed in case of a bill. ”