The docket on the support case reflects the following:
[…] Tueche, 295 Pa. Super. 504, 512, 442 A.2d 252, 256 (1981).
We conclude that the legislature did not intend to remove the authority of Pennsylvania courts to remit arrearages in domestic support cases when it drafted section 4352 of Act 66. The operative language of section 4352 must be construed with reference to the entire statute, and not just subparagraph (c) standing alone. See In the Interest of Jones, supra; 1 Pa.C.S. § 1932(a) (parts of statutes are in pari materia when they relate to the same thing). This construction logically flows from the language of subparagraph (d) of section 4352, which provides “[T]his section applies to all support orders whether entered under this chapter or any *235other statute.” Furthermore, the conclusion that Pennsylvania courts retain the authority to remit domestic arrearages is in harmony with the subject matter and general purpose and object of section 4352, which is to provide for continuing jurisdiction over support orders.