“(3) The lower cou
[…] Id. The Commonwealth may meet its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Crayhill, 926 A.2d 488, 490 (Pa. Super. 2007). Furthermore, it is within the province of the trier of fact to weigh the credibility of witnesses and to believe all, part, or none of their testimony. Commonwealth v. McCalman, 795 A.2d 412, 415 (Pa. Super. 2002).
Under section 6312(d)(1), a person commits a felony of the third degree when they:
“knowingly possess or control any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction, or other material depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act.”
A “prohibited sexual act” is defined as under section 6312(a) as:
“sexual intercourse, masturbation, sadism, masochism, bestiality, fellatio, cunnilingus, lewd exhibition of the genitals, or nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction.”