Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967), and Commonwealth v.
[…] circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 756 (Pa. Super. 2014)
(emphasis added), appeal denied, 95 A.3d 275 (Pa. 2014).
-5-
J-S13021-16
Section 6312 of the Crimes Code, relating to sexual abuse of children,
provides in pertinent part:
Any person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses or
controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film,
videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child
under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or
in the simulation of such act commits an offense.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). Section 6312(g) defines the term “prohibited
sexual act” is defined as:
Sexual intercourse as defined in section 3101 (relating to
definitions), masturbation, sadism, masochism, bestiality,
fellatio, cunnilingus, lewd exhibition of the genitals or nudity if