Nader v. Citron, 372 Mass. 96, 104 (1977). This plaintiff, however, does not wish merely to raise a different theory but to plead new facts, and thus falls outside the scope of Nader.
Judgments affirmed.
This regulation covered land located in “zone[s] of contribution to a public supply well,” such as the plaintiff’s. Another regulation gave the board of health discretion to order sewer connections for land not within a zone of contribution and less than 3,000 feet from a public sewer line.
The first paragraph of G. L. c. 41, § 81U, as amended by St. 1978, c. 422, § 1, states in part: “When a definitive plan of a subdivision is submitted to the planning board, as provided in section eight-one O, a copy thereof shall also be filed with the board of health or board or officer having like powers and duties. Such health board or officer shall, within forty-five days after the plan is so filed, report to the planning board in writing, approval or disapproval of said plan, and, in the event of disapproval, shall make specific findings as to which, if any, areas shown on such plan cannot be used for building sites without injury to the public health, and include such specific findings and the reasons therefor in such report, and where possible, shall make recommendations for the adjustments thereof. Failure of such board or officer to report shall be deemed approval by such board or officer. Such health board or officer shall send a copy of such report, if any, to the person who submitted said plan. When the definitive plan shows that no public or community sewer is to be installed to serve any lot thereon, approval by a board of health or officer shall not be treated as, nor deemed to be approval of a permit for the construction and use on any lot of an individual sewage system; and approval of a definitive plan for a subdivision by a board of health or officer shall not be treated as, nor deemed to be, an application for a permit to construct or [use] an individual sewage system on any lot contained therein.”