The single justice issued a stay of compliance with the discovery order and thereafter reserved and reported the case to the full court. We direct the single justice to vacate the order of the motion judge requiring the Commonwealth to disclose the notes of the advocate.
2. Jurisdiction. As a preliminary matter, we address the defendant’s claim that review of the motion judge’s discovery order under G. L. c. 211, § 3, is inappropriate. General Laws c. 211, § 3, grants this court “general superintendence of all courts of inferior jurisdiction to correct and prevent errors and abuses therein if no other remedy is expressly provided.” The motion judge’s discovery order is not reviewable under any established procedure.