Commonwealth v. Kenney
[…] Id. at 241. The Court reasoned that none of these images “involve, let alone harm, any children in the production process.” Id. Section 2256 (8)(D) of the CCPA banned sexually explicit images that are “advertised, promoted, presented, described, or distributed in such a manner that conveys the impression” that they depict minors (whether or not, in fact, they actually do).