Johnstone
[…] G. L. c. 123A, § 13 (b). This documentation is also to be provided to the person’s counsel, the district attorney, and the Attorney General. G. L. c. 123A, § 13 (c).

General Laws c. 123A, § 6A, refers to the “community access program,” which is defined in G. L. c. 123A, § 1, as “a program . . . that provides for a person’s reintegration into the community.” General Laws c. 123A, § 6A, states that “[o]nly a person whose criminal sentence has expired or upon whom a criminal sentence was never imposed shall be entitled to apply for participation in a community access program once in every twelve months.” “Any person participating in a community access program under this section shall continue to reside within the secure confines of [the Massachusetts Correctional Institution at] Bridgewater and be under daily evaluation by treatment center personnel to determine if he presents a danger to the