So ordered.
The parties agree that the Uniform Partnership Act (UPA), G. L. c. 108A, §§ 1 et seq., applies to this case. See Doiron v. Castonguay, 401 Mass. 705, 707 n.2 (1988).
General Laws c. 108A, § 31 (1) (b), states that dissolution is caused “[b]y the express will of any partner when no definite term or particular undertaking is specified . . . .”
General Laws c. 108A, § 32 (1) (f), provides: “On application by or for a partner the court shall decree a dissolution whenever . . . [o]ther circumstances render a dissolution equitable.”