Section 31 (2) states that dissolution occurs:
“In contravention of the agreement between the partners, *862where the circumstances do not permit a dissolution under any other provision of this section, by the express will of any partner at any time ...” (emphasis added).
In addition to several other causes of dissolution not here relevant, see G. L. c. 108A, § 31 (3)-(5), dissolution also may be caused “[b]y decree of court under section thirty-two.” G. L. c. 108A, § 31 (6). In contrast to G. L. c. 108A, § 31, dissolution under G. L. c. 108A, § 32, occurs on application by or for a partner to a court. See Infusaid Corp. v. Intermedics Infusaid, Inc., supra at 665. Under G. L. c. 108A, § 32, a court may decree dissolution if:
“(a) A partner has been declared a lunatic in any judicial proceeding or is shown to be of unsound mind,
“(b) A partner becomes in any other way incapable of performing his part of the partnership contract,
“(c) A partner has been guilty of such conduct as tends to affect prejudicially the carrying on of the business,
“(d) A partner wilfully or persistently commits a breach of the partnership agreement, or otherwise so conducts himself in matters relating to the partnership business that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with him,