This matter is before the Court on cross motions for summary judgment on all counts to the complaint.
[…] An enterprise organized on the principle of equality in proprietorship and management cannot be expected to realize its aims under such conditions. Even if the court may think that one partner could carry on successfully, if he were allowed to push aside the others, it ought not to sanction such an alteration in the agreed relations of the partners. See G.L. (Ter.Ed.) c. 108A, §18(e). The case comes within the provision of the Uniform Partnership Act, G.L. (Ter.Ed.) c. 108A, §32(l)(d), that on application of a partner the court shall decree a dissolution whenever a partner “so conducts himself in matters relating to the partnership business that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with him.” See further, c. 108A, §§31(2), 32(l)(c), (f); . . .
Ferrick basically relies upon G.L.c. 108A, Sec. 32(l)(d), the section that permits a decree of dissolution when a partner conducts himself in a manner that makes conduct of the business not reasonably practical to carry on.