Cf. Katz v. Massachusetts Commn. Against Discrimination, 365 Mass. 357, 362-363 (1974).
3. The computer printouts. There is no merit in Deluty’s objection to the admission at the hearing of the billing statement of November 1, 1975, sent by the company to him, consisting of a twenty-eight page computer printout showing a list of policies and a total due of $177,039.48. Deluty’s sole objection is that the admission of the statement was in violation of c. 30A, § 11(2).5 It is clear from the transcript — quite apart from the expert knowledge of the agency about such matters — that this is the "kind of evidence on which reasonable persons are accustomed *96to rely in the conduct of serious affairs.” There was testimony that it has been a custom and a practice of the company to render these statements to their agents monthly, and that it is the generally accepted practice in the insurance industry to use computer printouts.