Roberts v. Worcester Redevelopment Authority
[…] By this motion, which failed to identify any procedural rule under which it was being brought, Roberts sought payment of both prejudgment and postjudgment interest at the rate of 7.69 per cent, as well as an order, as stated *457in § 37, that interest accrue “to and including the last day of the month prior to the month in which such judgment is satisfied.” The motion was accompanied by an affidavit from an investment professional supporting the proposed applicable rate.

We have no transcript of the hearing held on Roberts’s motion.