Commonwealth v. Bell
[…] Stat. Ann. § 22-4902(a)(4) (Supp. 2011) (mandating registration for “any person who has been required to register under out of state law”); Mont. Code Ann. § 46-23-502(9)(b) (2011) (defining registrable “sex offense” as “any violation of a law of another state ... for which the offender was required to register as a sexual offender after an adjudication or conviction”); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-4003(1)(a)(iv) (Supp. 2012) (applying registration requirements to *94any individual who “[e]nters the state and is required to register as a sex offender under the laws of another village, town, city, state, territory, commonwealth, or other jurisdiction of the United States”). See generally Terry & Furlong, Sex Offender Registration & Community Notification: A “Megan’s Law” Sourcebook (2d ed. 2008-2009).