Commonwealth v. Bell
[…] The holding is therefore expressed in that context.

See, e.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 12-12-903(12)(A)(iii) (2009) (defining as a “sex offense” requiring registration “[a]n adjudication of guilt for an offense of the law of another state . . . [wjhen that adjudication of guilt requires registration under another state’s sex offender registration laws”); Ga. Code Ann. § 42-l-12(e)(6) (Supp. 2012) (requiring registration for “a nonresident who changes residence from another state ... to Georgia who is required to register as a sexual offender under ... the laws of another state”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 22-4902(a)(4) (Supp. 2011) (mandating registration for “any person who has been required to register under out of state law”); Mont. Code Ann. § 46-23-502(9)(b) (2011) (defining registrable “sex offense” as “any violation of a law of another state ... for which the offender was required to register as a sexual offender after an adjudication or conviction”); Neb. Rev.