See State v. Supe*233rior Court of Pima County, 86 Ariz. 231, 344 P.2d 736 (1959). However, the principles enunciated in this opinion are to be considered controlling in future cases involving this issue.
KLEINSCHMIDT, P.J., and GREER, J„ concur.. See, e.g., Birdsall v. Pima County, 106 Ariz. 266, 475 P.2d 250 (1970); Roylston v. Pima County, 106 Ariz. 249, 475 P.2d 233 (1970); Mann v. County of Maricopa, 104 Ariz. 561, 456 P.2d 931 (1969); Powers v. Isley, 66 Ariz. 94, 183 P.2d 880 (1947).
. § 11-251(29) provides that the board of supervisors shall have the power to "[d]o and perform all other acts and things necessary to the full discharge of its duties as the legislative authority of the county government."