DISCUSSION
[…] We have reviewed the record for fundamental error and found none. The judgment of conviction and sentences are affirmed.
VOSS, J., and MELVYN T. SHELLEY, Retired Judge 4, concur.. The plea agreement called for defendant to serve six months in jail as a term of probation with credit for jail time already served. While awaiting sentence, defendant had served 47 days in jail. Defendant's 134-day probationary jail term was the product of crediting 47 days against six months.
. A.R.S. § 13-901(F) (1989) provides:
When granting probation the court may require that the defendant be imprisoned in the county jail at whatever time or intervals, consecutive or nonconsecutive, the court shall determine, within the period of probation, as long as the period actually spent in confinement does not exceed one year or the maximum period of imprisonment permitted under chapter 7 of this title, whichever is the shorter.
(Footnote omitted).
. Some interpretation of the original trial court’s order is necessary to reach the conclusion that defendant in fact served concurrent *104probationary jail terms for each of two offenses.