IT IS ORDERED, ADJUDGED AND DECREED that:
[…] Auman v. Auman, 134 Ariz. 40, 42, 653 P.2d 688, 690 (1982) (emphasis added).
In this case, at the time the Coconino County Superior Court entered the August 29, 1986, decree of dissolution, there was no contention that the court did not properly acquire personal jurisdiction over the Porters or that it lacked jurisdiction to enter a decree of dissolution. See A.R.S. § 25-311(A) (“The superior court is vested with original jurisdiction to hear and decide all matters arising pursuant [to dissolution of marriage]”).
The only question remaining is whether the provisions of A.R.S. § 25-312 are jurisdictional.