(1) The lawyer reasonably believes the representation will not be adversely affected; and
(2) the client consents after consultation____
. See also Barth v. Platt, 52 Ariz. 33, 37, 78 P.2d 995, 996-97 (1938) (court properly removed administrator whose private interests conflicted *557with his official duties); In re Bogert’s Estate, 76 Utah 566, 290 P. 947, 949-50 (1930) (court properly removed administrator who hired attorney to administer estate and litigate administrator’s personal claim against estate).
. Section 1103 states: "Unless displaced by the particular provisions of this title, the principles of law and equity supplement its provisions."