State v. Shivers
[…] Each postcard threatened legal repercussions for the victim and her family should she testify against Shivers. As a result, the State charged Shivers with one count of influencing a witness and one count of interfering with judicial proceedings for violating the Order.

¶ 4 To prove interfering with judicial proceedings, the State was required to show that Shivers knowingly disobeyed the Order. Ariz.Rev.Stat. (“A.R.S.”) § 13-2810(A)(2) (West 2012)1 (“A person commits interfering with judicial proceedings if such person knowingly ... [d]isobeys or resists the lawful order, process or other mandate of a court....”).