In re MH2013-001564
[…] In re MH2013-001564

OPINION

SWANN, Judge.

¶ 1 At a hearing concerning court-ordered mental health treatment, A.R.S. § 36-539(A) *386requires the petitioner to present “a record of all drugs, medication or other treatment that the [proposed patient] has received during the seventy-two hours immediately before the hearing.” Appellant appeals from the trial court’s order that he undergo a combination of inpatient and outpatient mental health treatment, contending that his due process rights were violated when the court ordered him to treatment without receiving such a record.