Opinion of the Court by
[…] Decision No. 470 then sets forth nine Conclusions of Law, including:
1. The Board has jurisdiction over this petition pursuant to HRS §§ 89-5(b)(5) and 91-8 and HAR § 12-42-9.
2. HRS § 89-13(a)(13) provides as follows:
(a) It shall be a prohibited practice for a public employer or its designated representative wilfully to:
(1) Interfere, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise of any right guaranteed under this chapter;....