Ramos v. Estate of Elsenbach
[…] EAN Holdings, LLC, No. CAAP-14-0001129, 2015 WL 3422267, at *1 n. 3 (Hawai’i.Ct.App. May 27, 2015) (declining to apply HRCP Rule’ 6(e) to the limitations period prescribed by HRS § 386-88 (Supp.2014), which allows parties to file a notice of appeal "within thirty days after mailing of a certified copy of the decision or order” (emphasis added), yet not discussing the incompatible language of the provisions at issue).