in the Interest of H.D.D.B, a Child
[…] Sufficiency of the Evidence In his first issue, Father contends the trial court erred by terminating his parental rights based on Mother’s testimony, which Father asserts was riddled with false allegations against him and rested on exaggerated statements about the extent of his violent conduct toward Mother and her injuries. We construe this as a challenge to the legal and factual sufficiency of the evidence that Father engaged in conduct that endangered the child’s physical or emotional well-being under Section 161.001(b)(1)(E) of the Family Code. See TEX. FAM. CODE § 161.001(b)(1)(E) (allowing termination of parent-child relationship where clear and convincing evidence shows parent has “engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child with persons who engaged in conduct which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child”); see also Perry, 272 S.W.3d at 587. 11 A. Standard of Review A parent’s rights to the “companionship, care, custody, and management” of their children are constitutional interests “far more precious than any property right.”