in the Interest of H.D.D.B, a Child
[…] See In re N.G., 577 S.W.3d 230, 232 (Tex. 2019) (court of appeals may affirm termination judgment so long as one termination ground finding and best interest finding are based on sufficient evidence); In re A.V., 113 S.W.3d at 362 (only one predicate finding is necessary to support a judgment of termination when factfinder also determines termination is in child’s best interest). Given the potential collateral consequences of a Subsection (E) finding, however, we will evaluate the legal and factual sufficiency of the evidence to support such a finding in this case. See TEX. FAM. CODE § 161.001(b)(1)(M) (allowing termination of parental rights where parent “had his or her parent-child relationship terminated with respect to another child based on a finding that parent’s conduct was in violation of Paragraph (D) or (E) or substantially equivalent provisions of the law of another 15 state”); In re N.G., 577 S.W.3d at 237 (“[B]ecause section 161.001(b)(1)(M) alone provides a sufficient basis to terminate parental rights based on a previous section 161.001(b)(1)(D) or (E) finding, the due process concerns, coupled with the requirement of a meaningful appeal, mandate that if