in the Interest of H.D.D.B, a Child
[…] Id. at 109. We are not to “second-guess the trial court’s resolution of a factual dispute by relying on evidence that is either disputed, or that the court could easily have rejected as not credible.” In re L.M.I., 119 S.W.3d 707, 712 (Tex. 2003). The court of appeals should “explain in its opinion why it has concluded that a reasonable factfinder could not have credited disputed evidence in favor of the finding.” In re J.O.A., 283 S.W.3d at 345 (quotation omitted). 14 B. Endangering Conduct Although the trial court made four predicate findings under Section 161.001(b)(1) in this case, Father’s brief can be read as reasonably challenging only one of the predicate findings—the finding that Father “engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child with persons who engaged in conduct which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child” (the “Subsection (E) finding”). See TEX. FAM. CODE § 161.001(b)(1)(E). Ordinarily, when an appellant whose parental rights have been terminated challenges less than all the predicate findings on appeal, we may affirm on the unchallenged ground.