NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] 2SS181000230, 2SS181000231, 2RC181001447, and 2RC181001459. In addition to
the Motion to Seal Records and Consolidate in 2SS181000231 (this case),
Cabral:
1. filed a motion in 2SC181000228, to "Seal Court Records and
Consolidate" the Related Cases on March 22, 2019, which the
District Court denied on June 20, 2019, resulting in an
appeal in CAAP-XX-XXXXXXX, which was dismissed by this court
on April 6, 2020, because there is no statutory right to
appeal from a District Court Small Claims case pursuant to
Hawaii Revised Statutes § 633-28(a) ("There shall be no
appeal from a judgment of the small claims division[.]");
2. filed motions in 2RC181000794 and 2RC181001170 to "Seal
Court Records and Consolidate" the Related Cases on March
22, 2019, which the District Court denied on June 20, 2019,
resulting in appeals in CAAP-XX-XXXXXXX and CAAP-XX-XXXXXXX,