Marriage of Lewis CA3
[…] (a), (b)(1).) 11 III Analysis A. Required Findings Mother argues on appeal that the trial court “deviated from the guideline without making the required findings” under section 4056. Father did not file a respondent’s brief. Mother’s contention lacks merit, because section 4056 findings are required only when the trial court “order[s] an amount for support that differs from the statewide uniform guideline formula amount.” (§ 4056, subd. (a), italics added.) Here, the trial court did not order an amount for support that differed from the guideline formula; as Mother concedes, “the trial court accurately calculated the guideline” amount of $999 in basic child support.